Committees

 

Conference Co-Chairmen

  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Jürgen Sieck, Germany

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Kurosh Madani, France

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Wireless Systems

  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Project Management

  • Peter Reusch, Germany
  • Igor Kononenko, Ukraine

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Cyber Security

  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Igor Kotenko, Russian Federation

Coordinators of the Special Stream in High Performance Computing

  • Charlie Catlett, USA
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, USA

Coordinator of the Special Stream in eLearning Management

  • Albrecht Fortenbacher, Germany
  • Vladimir Kukharenko, Ukraine

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Advanced Information Technologies in Ecology

  • Yury Kolokolov, Russian Federation
  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Intelligent Robotics and Components

  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine

International Programme Committee

  • Serkan Aksoy, Turkey
  • Svetlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Michael E. Auer, Austria
  • Patrizia Beraldi, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Alexey Bobtsov, Russian Federation
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy,Ukraine
  • Ognyan Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Vitaliy Boyun, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Brovkov, Germany
  • Charlie Catlett, USA
  • Kam Chow, Hong Kong
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Georgy Dimirovski, Turkey
  • Jack Dongarra, USA
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Alexandr Doudkin, Belarus
  • Alexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Mykola Dyvak, Ukraine
  • Evren Eren, Germany
  • Andreas Fink, Germany
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Albrecht Fortenbacher, Germany
  • Giancarlo Fortino, Italy
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Raffaele Gravina, Italy
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Adrian Kapczyński, Poland
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Nicholas Kirsch, USA
  • Vitaly Klyuev, Japan
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russian Federation
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Igor Kononenko, Ukraine
  • Vasileios Konstantakos, Greece
  • Igor Kotenko, Russian Federation
  • Victor Krylov, Ukraine
  • Tadeusz Kwater, Poland
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Arunas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Sauro Longhi, Italy
  • Fernando López Peña, Spain
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Volodymyr Maksymovych, Ukraine
  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Linus Michaeli, Slovakia
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russian Federation
  • Alex Moschevikin, Russian Federation
  • Pavel Nahodil, Czech Republic
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Sigeru Omatu, Japan
  • Jose Ramon Otegi Olaso, Spain
  • Oleksandr Palagin, Ukraine
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Oksana Pomorova, Ukraine
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  • Peter Reusch, Germany
  • Sergey Rippa, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Romanov, Ukraine
  • Lucile Rossi, France
  • Jaroslav Roztocil, Czech Republic
  • Andrzej Rucinski, USA
  • Christophe Sabourin, France
  • Rauf Sadykhov, Belarus
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Rebublic
  • Alexander Sovlukov, Russian Federation
  • Vlado Stankovski, Slovenia
  • Todor Stoilov, Bulgaria
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Volodymyr Tarasenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, USA
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Wiesław Winiecki, Poland
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • George Markowsky, USA, Chair
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Peter Reusch, Germany
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland