Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen

  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • John Kalomiros, Greece

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Advanced Information Technologies in Environmental Sciences

  • Yury Kolokolov, Russian Federation
  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Computer Systems for Healthcare and Medicine

  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Cyber Security

  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Igor Kotenko, Russian Federation

Coordinator of the Special Stream in eLearning Management

  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Intelligent Robotics and Cognitive Systems

  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Project Management

  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Jose Ramon Otegi, Spain

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Wireless Systems

  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Evren Eren, Germany

Coordinators of the Special Stream in Smart Buildings and Smart Cities

  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Dan Popescu, Romania
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania

Coordinators of the Special Stream in High Performance Computing

  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada

Co-Chairs of the Workshop on Cyber Physical Systems and Internet of Things Dependability

  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Ah Lian Kor, UK

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • George Markowsky, USA, Chair
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland

International Program Committee

  • Kondo Adjallah, France
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Carlo Baccigalupi, Switzerland
  • Patrizia Beraldi, Italy
  • Piotr Bilski, Poland
  • Alexey Bobtsov, Russia
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
  • Ognyan Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Vitaliy Boyun, Ukraine
  • Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Pawel Czarnul, Poland
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Vitaly Deibuk, Ukraine
  • Yves Demazeau, France
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Evren Eren, Germany
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Andreas Fink, Germany
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Lucio Grandinetti, Italy
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Dora Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Zhengbing Hu, China
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Sergiu Stelian Iliescu, Romania
  • Stamatescu Iulia, Romania
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jurjens ,  
  • Mykola Karpinsky, Poland
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Vitaly Klyuev, Japan
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russia
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Ah-Lian Kor, UK
  • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Victor Krylov, Ukraine
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Arunas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Kurosh Madani, France
 
  • Volodymyr Maksymovych, Ukraine
  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Linda Markowsky, USA
  • Anatoliy Melnyk, Ukraine
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russia
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Sigeru Omatu, Japan
  • Vladimir Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Jose Otegi, Spain
  • Oleksandr Palagin, Ukraine
  • Nicolae Paraschiv, Romania
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Miguel Pereira, Portugal
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Oksana Pomorova, Ukraine
  • Dan Popescu, Romania
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  • Sergey Rippa, Ukraine
  • Andrzej Rucinski, USA
  • Bogdan Rusyn, Ukraine
  • Christophe Sabourin, France
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Galina Setlak, Poland
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Ioan Silea, Romania
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Sklyar, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Seweryn Spałek, Poland
  • Andre Spie, Germany
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Vlado Stankovski, Slovenia
  • Todor Stoilov, Bulgaria
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Galyna Tabunshchik, Ukraine
  • Bogdan Tiganoaia, Romania
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Stavros Vologiannidis, Greece
  • John Vourvoulakis, Greece
  • Wiesław Winiecki, Poland
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA

Organizing Committee

  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Vasile Calofir, Romania
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Nicoleta Ignat, Romania
  • Sergiu Stelian Iliescu, Romania
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Halyna Kryva, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendyuk, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Osolinskiy, Ukraine
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania

 

*under consideration

Sponsored by


IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter

Important Dates

Notification of acceptance:
07 May 2017
07 June 2017

Camera ready paper:
29 June 2017

Early registration:
29 May 2017 - 16 July 2017

Late Paper Submission:
31 May 2017

Contacts

IDAACS Organizing Committee

Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems

Ternopil National Economic University

3 Peremoga Square

Ternopil 46020 Ukraine

Phone: +380352-475050 ext.: 12234

Fax: +380352-475053 (24 hours)

E-mail: orgcom@idaacs.net