Committees

Symposium Honorary Committee

  • Yuriy Bobalo, Ukraine
  • Andriy Krysovatyy, Ukraine
  • Andrii Sadovyi, Ukraine

General Chairman

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine

Symposium Co-Chairmen

  • Ivan Prudyus, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • George Markowsky, USA, CHAIRMAN
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland

Technical Program Committee

  • Vladimir Brovkov, Ukraine
  • Kai-Oliver Detken, Germany
  • Peter Drotar, Slovakia
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Juraj Gazda, Slovakia
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Domenico Grimaldi, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Volker Herwig, Germany
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • Mykola Karpinskyy, Poland
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Natalia Kryvinska, Austria
  • Josef Langer, Austria
  • Anatoliy Lozhkovskyy, Ukraine
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
 
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Volodymyr Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Mykhaylo Palamar, Ukraine
  • Muhammad Adeel Pasha, Pakistan
  • Yuriy Romanyshyn, Ukraine
  • Bohdan Rusyn, Poland
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Cracow, Poland
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Jun Su, China
  • Serhiy Telenyk, Ukraine
  • Yevhen Vasiliu, Ukraine
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine

Organizing Committee

  • Orest Kochan, Ukraine, CHAIRMAN
  • Mykhailo Andriychuk, Ukraine
  • Mykola Beshley, Ukraine
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Olena Krasko, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendyuk, Ukraine
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
  • Taras Repetylo, Ukraine
  • Yuriy Kostiv, Ukraine
  • Marian Kyryk, Ukraine

Sponsored by


IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter

Important Dates

Late Paper Submission:
22 July 2018

Paper submission:
10 May 2018
24 May 2018

Paper acceptance:
21 August 2018
24 July 2018

Payment confirmation:
25 August 2018

Camera-ready papers:
05 September 2018

Contacts

IDAACS-SWS Local Organizing Committee

Lviv Polytechnic National University

12 Stepana Bandery Street

Lviv 79013 Ukraine

Phone: +38 032 258 76 14

Fax: +380352-475053 (24 hours)

E-mail: sws@idaacs.net