Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen

  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • George Markowsky, USA, CHAIRMAN
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland

International Program Committee

  • Kondo Hloindo Adjallah, France
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Nikolaos Bardis, Greece
  • Piotr Bilski, Poland
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
  • Moussa Boukhnifer, France
  • Vitaliy Boyun, Ukraine
  • Ognian Bumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Sergey D. Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Ruta Ciutiene, Lithuania
  • Pasquale Daponte, Italy
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Camille Diou, France
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Alexander Doudkin, Belarus
  • Oleksandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Andrii Golovynskyi, Ukraine
  • Anatoliy Gorbenko, UK
  • Sergei Gorlatch, Germany
  • Raffaele Gravina, Italy
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jürjens, Germany
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Mikolaj Karpinski, Poland
  • Rao Aamir Ali Khan, Pakistan
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine
  • Vitaly Klyuev, Japan
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russia
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Ah Lian Kor, UK
  • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Alexandr Kuznetsov, Ukraine
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovak Republic
  • Oleksandr Letychevskyi, Ukraine
  • Arūnas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Volodymyr Lytvynenko, Ukraine
  • Leonid Lyubchyk, Ukraine
  • Choubeila Maaoui, France
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Dmitry Maevsky, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Maksymovych, Ukraine
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
  • George Markowsky, USA
  • Linda Markowsky, USA
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russia
  • Vadim Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Jiří Novák, Czech Republic
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Volodymyr Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Oleksander Palagin, Ukraine
  • Dmytro Peleshko, Ukraine
  • Jose Pereira, Portugal
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Eduard Petlenkov, Estonia
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Oksana Pomorova, Poland
  • Filipe Portela, Portugal
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Andrzej Rucinski, USA
  • Bohdan Rusyn, Poland
  • Christophe Sabourin, France
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland
  • Alexandre Sava, France
  • Galina Setlak, Poland
  • Natalya Shakhovska, Ukraine
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Ioan Silea, Romania
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Seweryn Spalek, Poland
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Sergey Subbotin, Ukraine
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Camel Tanougast, France
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Stavros Vologiannidis, Greece
  • John Vourvoulakis, Greece
  • Benoit Vozel, France
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Heinz-Dietrich Wuttke, Germany
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA
     

Organizing Committee:

  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendiuk, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Osolinskyi, Ukraine
  • Svitlana Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Iryna Turchenko, Ukraine
  • Halyna Kryva, Ukraine
  • Ivan Kit, Ukraine
  • Camel Tanougast, France
  • Choubeila Maaoui, France
  • Imed Kacem, France
  • Alexandre Sava, France
  • Harry Ramenah, France
  • Camille Diou, France
  • Celine Salomon, France
  • Caroline Cappella, France
Important Dates

Notification of acceptance:
10 May 2019
10 June 2019

Camera ready paper:
15 July 2019
22 July 0019

Early registration:
17 June 2019 - 12 August 2019

Late Paper Submission:
21 June 2019

Sponsored by
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
Ternopil National Economic University
Ternopil National Economic University
ENIM (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieur de Metz)
ENIM (Ecole Nationale d'Ingénieur de Metz)
LCOMS (Laboratory of Conception, Optimisation and Modelling of Systems)
LCOMS (Laboratory of Conception, Optimisation and Modelling of Systems)
University of Lorraine
University of Lorraine
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE France Section
IEEE France Section
MDPI Sensors
MDPI Sensors
River Publishers
River Publishers