Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen

  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen

  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

IDAACS International Advisory Board

  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • George Markowsky, USA, Chair
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Wieslaw Winiecki, Poland

International Program Committee

  • Khan Aamir
  • Kondo Adjallah
  • Kor Ah-Lian
  • Monovskaya Anna
  • Svitlana Antoshchuk
  • Nicoleta Arghira
  • Pasquale Arpaia
  • Peter Arras
  • Lipnickas Arunas
  • Nikos Bardis
  • Piotr Bilski
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy
  • Ognyan Boumbarov
  • Vitaliy Boyun
  • Sergey Bushuyev
  • Ruta Ciutiene
  • Petcu Dana
  • Pasquale Daponte
  • Vitaly Deibuk
  • Yves Demazeau
  • Phillip Dickens
  • Alexandr Doudkin
  • Olexandr Drozd
  • Richard Duro
  • Ioana Fagarasan
  • Pierre Fiorini
  • Markowsky George
  • Andriy Golovinsky
  • Vladimir Golovko
  • Anatoliy Gorbenko
  • Sergei Gorlatch
  • Raffaele Gravina
  • Uwe Grossmann
  • Francesca Guerriero
  • Kotenko Igor
  • Jurjens Jan
  • Novak Jiri
  • Kalomiros John
  • Imed Kasem
  • Mykhailo Klymash
  • Madani Kurosh
  • Alexander Kuznetsov
  • Markowsky Linda
  • Volodymyr Lytvynenko
  • Leonid Lyubchik
  • Taras Maksymyuk
  • Pereira Miguel
  • Kvassay Miroslav
  • Vadim Mukhin
  • Karakaya Murat
  • Karpinski Mykola
  • Kussul Nataliia
  • Paraschiv Nicolae
  • Palagin Oleksandr
  • Roman Oliynykov
  • Ivakhiv Orest
  • Dmytro Peleshko
  • Eduard Petlenkov
  • Vincenzo Piuri
  • Oksana Pomorova
  • Dan Popescu
  • Filipe Portela
  • Octavian Postolache
  • Emil Pricop
  • Sergio Rapuano
  • Hiromoto Robert
  • Hubert Roth
  • Andrzej Rucinski
  • Bogdan Rusyn
  • Christophe Sabourin
  • Volodymyr Samotyy
  • Radek Sedlacek
  • Galina Setlak
  • Natalya Shakhovska
  • Galina Shilo
  • Juergen Sieck
  • Omatu Sigeru
  • Axel Sikora
  • Ioan Silea
  • Miki Sirola
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova
  • Radislav Smid
  • Seweryn Spałek
  • Andre Spie
  • Grigore Stamatescu
  • Iulia Stamatescu
  • Sergei Subbotin
  • Oleksandr Sudakov
  • Linas Svilainis
  • Galina Tabunshchik
  • Sergiy Telenyk
  • Volodymyr Turchenko
  • Wolfgang Tysiak
  • Yevhen Vasiliu
  • Jose Vazquez-Poletti
  • Klyuev Vitaly
  • Haasz Vladimir
  • Jotsov Vladimir
  • Oleshchuk Vladimir
  • Opanasenko Vladimir
  • Kindratenko Volodymyr
  • Maksymovych Volodymyr
  • Stavros Vologiannidis
  • John Vourvoulakis
  • Benoit Vozel
  • Kharchenko Vyacheslav
  • Wiesław Winiecki
  • Carsten Wolff
  • Heinz-Dietrich Wuttke
  • Vasyl Yatskiv
  • Sergey Yurish
  • Kondratenko Yuriy
  • Kolokolov Yury
  • Janusz Zalewski
  • Andrey Zenevich
  • Hu Zhengbing
  • Hu Zhengbing
  • Grygoriy Zholtkevych

Sponsored by


IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter

Important Dates

Abstract submission:
05 April 2019
22 March 2019

Notification of acceptance:
10 May 2019
10 June 2019

Camera ready paper:
07 June 2019

Early registration:
10 June 2019 - 10 July 2019

Contacts

IDAACS Organizing Committee

Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems

Ternopil National Economic University

3 Peremoga Square

Ternopil 46020 Ukraine

Phone: +380352-475050 ext.: 12234

Fax: +380352-475053 (24 hours)

orgcom@idaacs.net