Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen:

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Christof Roehrig, Germany

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen:

  • Jürgen Sieck, Germany
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Agata Manolova, Bulgaria
  • Andrea Kienle, Germany
  • Masami Iwase, Japan

International Programme Committee Members

  • Dmytro Ageyev, Ukraine
  • Nikolaos Bardis, Greece
  • Olexander Barmak, Ukraine
  • Kira Bobrovnikova, Ukraine
  • Razvan Bocu, Romania
  • Korniyenko Bogdan, Ukraine
  • Ognian Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Basabi Chakraborty, Japan
  • Marta Chinnici, Italy
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Kai Daniel, Germany
  • Andre Dechange, Germany
  • Vitaly Deibuk, Ukraine
  • Yuri Demchenko, Netherlands
  • Ivan Demydov, Ukraine
  • Kai-Oliver Detken, Germany
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Nikolaos Doukas, Greece
  • Mykola Dyvak, Ukraine
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Hongyuan Gao, China
  • Juraj Gazda, Slovakia
  • Valeriy Glukhov, Ukraine
  • Levent Gokrem, Turkey
  • Janusz Goldasz, Poland
  • Raffaele Gravina, Italy
  • Vladimir Hahanov, Ukraine
  • Longzhe Han, China
  • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Giorgi Iashvili, Georgia
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Ivan Izonin, Ukraine
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Mykhaylo Kasyanchuk, Ukraine
  • Rao Aamir Ali Khan, Pakistan
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Thaddeus Kochanski, USA
  • Zbigniew Kokosinski, Poland
  • Jozef Kostolny, Slovakia
  • Piotr Kowalski, Poland
  • Vladik Kreinovich, USA
  • Natalia Kryvinska, Slovakia
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Hakan Kutucu, Turkey
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Francesco Lamonaca, Italy
  • Arūnas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Martin Lukac, Kazahstan
  • Volodymyr Lytvynenko, Ukraine
  • Dmitry Maevsky, Ukraine
  • Linda Markowsky, USA
  • Oleksandr Martynyuk, Ukraine
  • Helmut Mayer, Austria
  • Anatoliy Melnyk, Ukraine
  • Liviu Miclea, Romania
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Adrian Nakonechnyi, Ukraine
  • Alina Nechyporenko, Ukraine
  • Jiří Novák, Czech Republic
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski, Poland
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Roman Oliynykov, Ukraine
  • Jose Ramon Otegi-Olaso, Spain
  • Anzhelika Parkhomenko, Ukraine
  • Danilo Pelusi, Italy
  • Jose Dias Pereira, Portugal
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Peter Popov, UK
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Tamara Radivilova, Ukraine
  • Sergey Rippa, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Romanov, Ukraine
  • Bohdan Rusyn, Ukraine
  • Abdel-Badeeh Salem, Egypt
  • Oleh Savenko, Ukraine
  • Łukasz Ścisło, Poland
  • Fabio Scotti, Italy
  • Natalya Shakhovska, Ukraine
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Ianire Taboada, Spain
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Nerea Toledo, Spain
  • Krzysztof Tomczyk, Poland
  • Ioan Tudosa, Italy
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Wolfgang Tysiak, Germany
  • Juri Vain, Estonia
  • Jose Luis Vazquez-Poletti, Spain
  • Martin Werner, Germany
  • Bogdan Wiszniewski, Poland
  • Alex Yakovlev, UK
  • Oleksandra Yeremenko, Ukraine
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Elena Zaitseva, Slovakia
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA
  • Maksym Zaliskyi, Ukraine
  • Eduard Zharikov, Ukraine

 

IDAACS International Advisory Board

Chairman:

  • George Markowsky, USA

Members:

  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

 

   
Important Dates

Extended Abstract Submission:
19 March 2023

Notification of Extended Abstract Acceptance:
02 May 2023

Camera Ready Papers:
15 June 2023

Sponsors and Partners
Organized and Sponsored by:
Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Dortmund, Germany
ruhrvalley Cluster e.V. The DeepTech Innovation Network
EuroPIM – European Partnership for Project and Innovation Management
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems, West Ukrainian National University and V.M. Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics of NAS of Ukraine
Faculty of Computer Information Technologies, West Ukrainian National University
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
IEEE Germany Section I&M Society Chapter
MagneticOne Group
MagneticOne
River Publishers
River Publishers