Committees

Honorary Chairman

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine

Co-Chairmen:

  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Christof Roehrig, Germany
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

IDAACS International Advisory Board

Chairman:

  • George Markowsky, USA

Members:

  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

International Programme committee

Co-Chairmen:

  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Jürgen Sieck, Germany

Members:

  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Mykola Beshley, Ukraine
  • Vladimir Brovkov, Ukraine
  • Kai-Oliver Detken, Germany
  • Peter Drotar, Slovakia
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Juraj Gazda, Slovakia
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Volker Herwig, Germany
  • Jörg Himmel, Germnay
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • Olfa Kanoun, Germany
  • Mykola Karpinskyy, Poland
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Natalia Kryvinska, Austria
  • Ingo Kunold, Germany
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Josef Langer, Austria
  • Anatoliy Lozhkovskyy, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Lytvynenko, Ukraine
  • Elke Mackensen, Germany
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
 
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Volodymyr Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Mykhaylo Palamar, Ukraine
  • Anzhelika Parkhomenko, Ukraine
  • Muhammad Adeel Pasha, Pakistan
  • Christof Roehrig, Germany
  • Yuriy Romanyshyn, Ukraine
  • Bohdan Rusyn, Poland
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Anatoly Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland
  • Rolf Schuster, Germany
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Galina Shilo, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ukraine
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Jun Su, China
  • Sergey Subbotin, Ukraine
  • Galyna Tabunshchyk, Ukraine
  • Serhiy Telenyk, Ukraine
  • Yevhen Vasiliu, Ukraine
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany
  • Andriy Yarovyy, Ukraine
  • Vasyl Yatskiv, Ukraine
  • Elena Zaitseva, Slovakia

Local Organising committee

  • Anna Badasian
  • Nargiza Mikhridinova
  • Areej Aldaghamin
  • Uwe Grossmann
  • Christof Roehrig
  • Carsten Wolff
  • Pavlo Bykovyy
  • Matthias Smukal
  • Dominik Wiewelhove
  • Anastasiya Kurylchyk
  • Ekaterina Mikhaylova
Important Dates

Submission of extended abstract:
31 May 2020
26 July 2020

Notification of acceptance:
30 June 2020
16 August 2020

Submission of Camera Ready Paper:
31 July 2020
06 September 2020

Early registration:
26 August 2020 - 04 September 2020

Late Registration:
05 September 2020 - 13 September 2020

Online Registration

Online Registration is Open.
Please register at: https://idaacs.digital

Paper Submission

Paper Submission via EasyChair System: https://easychair.org/conferences/?conf=idaacssws2020

Sponsored by
Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
Dortmund University of Applied Sciences and Arts
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
Foerdergesellschaft Fachhochschule Dortmund e.V.
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Germany Section IM Chapter
IEEE Germany Section
IEEE Germany Section
EuroPIM
EuroPIM
River Publishers