Committees

Conference Co-Chairmen:

  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Volodymyr Samotyy, Poland

IDAACS International Advisory Board

Chairman:

  • George Markowsky, USA

Members:

  • Kondo H. Adjallah, France
  • Richard Duro, Spain
  • Uwe Grossmann, Germany
  • Francesca Guerriero, Italy
  • Dora Blanco Heras, Spain
  • Robert Hiromoto, USA
  • John Kalomiros, Greece
  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Kurosh Madani, France
  • Vladimir Oleshchuk, Norway
  • Fernando Lopez Pena, Spain
  • Anatoliy Sachenko, Ukraine
  • Axel Sikora, Germany
  • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
  • Linas Svilainis, Lithuania
  • Carsten Wolff, Germany

International Programme Committee Co-Chairmen:

  • Theodore Laopoulos, Greece
  • Piotr Bilski, Poland

Co-Chairs of Special Streams:

  • Special Stream in Intelligent Software Systems and Tools
    • Tetiana Hovorushchenko, Ukraine
    • Peter Popov, United Kingdom
  • Special Stream in Project Management
    • Carsten Wolff, Germany
    • José R. Otegi-Olaso, Spain
  • Special Stream in Quantum Computing
    • Anatoliy Melnyk, Ukraine
    • Avah Banerjee, USA
  • Special Stream in Smart Buildings and Smart Cities
    • Grigore Stamatescu, Romania
    • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
    • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
    • Nicoleta Arghira Romania
  • 4th Workshop on Cyber Physical Systems and Internet of Things Dependability (CyberIoT2021)
    • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
    • Andrzej Rucinski, USA

Members:

  • Svitlana Antoshchuk, Ukraine
  • Nicoleta Arghira, Romania
  • Pasquale Arpaia, Italy
  • Peter Arras, Belgium
  • Nikos Bardis, Greece
  • Mykola Beshley, Ukraine
  • Yevgeniy Bodyanskiy, Ukraine
  • Dariusz Borkowski, Poland
  • Ognyan Boumbarov, Bulgaria
  • Sergey Bushuyev, Ukraine
  • Basabi Chakraborty, Japan
  • Goutam Chakraborty, Japan
  • Paweł Czarnul, Poland
  • Ruta Ciutiene, Lithuania
  • Dominique Dallet, France
  • Pasquale Daponte, Italy
  • Vitaly Deibuk, Ukraine
  • Phillip Dickens, USA
  • Mykhaylo Dorozhovets, Poland
  • Alexandr Doudkin, Belarus
  • Nikolaos Doukas, Greece
  • Olexandr Drozd, Ukraine
  • Evren Eren, Germany
  • Ioana Fagarasan, Romania
  • Andreas Fink, Germany
  • Pierre Fiorini, USA
  • Albrecht Fortenbacher, Germany
  • Janusz Gołdasz, Poland
  • Vladimir Golovko, Belarus
  • Anatoliy Gorbenko, United Kingdom
  • Lucio Grandinetti, Italy
  • Raffaele Gravina, Italy
  • Vladimir Haasz, Czech Republic
  • Zhengbing Hu, China
  • Bassam Hussein, Norway
  • Sergiu Iliescu, Romania
  • Orest Ivakhiv, Ukraine
  • Vazquez-Poletti Jose Luis, Spain
  • Otegi Jose Ramon, Spain
  • Vladimir Jotsov, Bulgaria
  • Jan Jurjens, Germany
  • Adrian Kapczyński, Poland
  • Mykola Karpinski, Poland
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, Ukraine
  • Volodymyr Kindratenko, USA
  • Mykhailo Klymash, Ukraine
  • Vitaly Klyuev, Japan
  • Zbigniew Kokosiński, Poland
  • Yury Kolokolov, Russia
  • Yuriy Kondratenko, Ukraine
  • Piotr Kowalski, Poland
  • Ah-Lian Kor, UK
  • Igor Kotenko, Russia
  • Viktor Krasnoproshin, Belarus
  • Victor Krylov, Ukraine
  • Nataliia Kussul, Ukraine
  • Miroslav Kvassay, Slovakia
  • Alexander Letichevsky, Ukraine
  • Arunas Lipnickas, Lithuania
  • Szymon Łukasik, Poland
  • Taras Maksymyuk, Ukraine
  • Liviu Miclea, Romania
  • Anna Monovskaya, Russia
  • Roman Morawski, Poland
  • Vadym Mukhin, Ukraine
  • Jiri Novak, Czech Republic
  • Sigeru Omatu, Japan
  • Vladimir Opanasenko, Ukraine
  • Oleksandr Palagin, Ukraine
  • Nicolae Paraschiv, Romania
  • Volodymyr Pasichnyk, Ukraine
  • Miguel Pereira, Portugal
  • Dana Petcu, Romania
  • Eduard Petlenkov, Estonia
  • Vincenzo Piuri, Italy
  • Paweł Pławiak, Poland
  • Dan Popescu, Romania
  • Filipe Portela, Portugal
  • Octavian Postolache, Portugal
  • Emil Pricop, Romania
  • Khan Rao Aamir, Pakistan
  • Sergio Rapuano, Italy
  • Vladimir Romanov, Ukraine
  • Hubert Roth, Germany
  • Jaroslav Roztocil, Czech Republic
  • Andrzej Rucinski, USA
  • Bogdan Rusyn, Ukraine
  • Christophe Sabourin, France
  • Robert Sałat, Poland
  • Radek Sedlacek, Czech Republic
  • Galina Setlak, Poland
  • Juergen Sieck, Germany
  • Rimvydas Simutis, Lithuania
  • Miki Sirola, Finland
  • Radislav Smid, Czech Republic
  • Iulia Stamatescu, Romania
  • Vlado Stankovski, Slovenia
  • Oleksandr Sudakov, Ukraine
  • Maciej Sułowicz, Poland
  • Yuliya Tarabalka, France
  • Krzysztof Tomczyk, Poland
  • Volodymyr Turchenko, Canada
  • Juri Vain, Estonia
  • Stavros Vologiannidis, Greece
  • Sergey Yurish, Spain
  • Janusz Zalewski, USA

Local Organising committee:

Co-Chairmen:

  • Łukasz Ścisło, Poland
  • Volodymyr Kochan, Ukraine

Members:

  • Anna Romańska-Zapała, Poland
  • Joanna Strug, Poland
  • Grzegorz Nowakowski, Poland
  • Beata Olszowska, Poland
  • Pavlo Bykovyy, Ukraine
  • Taras Lendyuk, Ukraine
  • Ivan Kit, Ukraine
Important Dates

Abstract submission:
07 May 2021
07 June 2021

Notification of acceptance:
07 July 2021

Camera ready paper:
28 July 2021

Early registration:
07 July 2021 - 07 August 2021

For Authors
Sponsored by
Chapter
IEEE Ukraine Section I&M / CI Joint Societies Chapter
ICS logo
Research Institute for Intelligent Computer Systems
WUNU Logo
West Ukrainian National University
Faculty_PK
Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering
PK logo
Cracow University of Technology
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Ukraine Section
IEEE Poland Section
IEEE Poland Section
MDPI Sensors
MDPI Sensors
River Publishers
River Publishers